Eneko Llanos (ESP) and Carina Wasle (AUT) won the first ever Cross Triathlon European Championships this weekend on the beautiful island of Ibiza.
Huge crowds turned out to see the event, which was organised by the European Triathlon Union.
Elite Men
1 Llanos, Eneko ESP 01:23:03
2 Llanos, Hector ESP 01:23:04
3 Bravo, Ruben ESP 01:25:13
Elite Women
1 Wasle, Carina AUT 01:34:12
2 Matter, Sibylle SUI 01:35:51
3 Van Lubek, Ingrid NED 01:37:30
Related Event: 2007 Ibiza ETU Cross Triathlon European Championships
28 Apr, 2007 • event page • all results
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Eneko Llanos Burguera | ESP | 01:23:03 |
2. | Hektor Llanos Burguera | ESP | 01:23:04 |
3. | Ruben Bravo Zuñiga | ESP | 01:25:13 |
4. | Benito De Torres Zarzalejo | ESP | 01:25:20 |
5. | Massimo Cigana | ITA | 01:25:29 |
6. | Fabio Guidelli | ITA | 01:26:09 |
7. | Rorik Schouten | NED | 01:27:47 |
8. | Alessandro Lambruschini | ITA | 01:28:46 |
9. | Joseph Brugger | SUI | 01:31:19 |
10. | Marc Ruhe | LIE | 01:32:12 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Carina Wasle | AUT | 01:34:12 |
2. | Sibylle Matter Bruegger | SUI | 01:35:51 |
3. | Ingrid Van Lubek | NED | 01:37:30 |
4. | Riikka Vreeswijk-Kelja | FIN | 01:39:19 |
5. | Stefania Bonazzi | ITA | 01:39:42 |
6. | Inmaculada Pereiro Gonzalez | ESP | 01:44:10 |
7. | Helena Herrero Gomez | ESP | 01:44:46 |
8. | Cristina Azanza Moreno | ESP | 01:46:14 |
9. | Sarka Grabmullerova | CZE | 01:46:31 |
DNF. | Candy Angle | USA | DNF |
Results: 20-24 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Xavier Torrades | ESP | 01:35:24 |
2. | David Leggett | ESP | 01:38:42 |
3. | Víctor Rullán | ESP | 01:43:24 |
4. | Pere Reines | ESP | 01:47:45 |
5. | Imanol Echarri | ESP | 01:48:34 |
Results: 25-29 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Antonio Del Pino | ESP | 01:30:04 |
2. | Francesc Juárez Rosello | ESP | 01:30:54 |
3. | Bernat Moragas Roca | ESP | 01:32:44 |
4. | Carlos Antones | ESP | 01:35:02 |
5. | Miguel Iván Rodríguez | ESP | 01:35:32 |
6. | Abilio Garcia Sanchez | ESP | 01:38:14 |
7. | José Manuel Gómez | ESP | 01:38:36 |
8. | Marc Rius | ESP | 01:38:52 |
9. | José Luis García | ESP | 01:39:49 |
DNF. | Carlos Tur | ESP | DNF |
Results: 30-34 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Santiago Pellejero Garcia | ESP | 01:30:16 |
2. | Manel Casoni Rero | ESP | 01:31:46 |
3. | Asier López | ESP | 01:33:12 |
4. | Jaime Menendez De Luarca Zumalacarregui | ESP | 01:34:00 |
5. | Raúl Gómez | ESP | 01:34:34 |
6. | Manuel Osuna | ESP | 01:36:54 |
7. | Adolfo Crespo | ESP | 01:37:07 |
8. | Albert Balcells | ESP | 01:37:55 |
9. | Sergio Serna | ESP | 01:42:07 |
10. | Robert Mayoral | ESP | 01:43:35 |
Results: 35-39 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | José Vicente Lucas | ESP | 01:43:26 |
2. | Guillermo Vadell | ESP | 01:54:56 |
3. | Antonio Obrador | ESP | 01:56:24 |
4. | Carles Sabater | ESP | 02:01:02 |
5. | Jordi Perez Capdevila | ESP | 02:01:56 |