Dear Friends,
Once time again Italy is very glad and honoured to host an important Winter Triathlon event. The Event Organizer is looking forward to welcoming you for the next ITU Winter Triathlon European Championships which will take place in Schilpario (Scalve Valley, located at N-E of Bergamo Province) on 4/5th march 2006
The organizer, Marco Zaffaroni (well-known for the past international events as 2003 ITU European Duathlon Championships, 2004 Varallo ITU Duathlon World Cup) will do its best to offer you all the services to have a good race.
The LOC hope to offer you a great show of nature and sport.
Please visit the ITU event section to find more informations about the event and don’t hesitate to contact Gabriella Lorenzi of the Italian Triathlon Federation.
Related Event: 2006 Schilpario ETU Winter Triathlon European Championships
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alf Roger Holme | NOR | 01:24:40 |
2. | Arne Post | NOR | 01:25:56 |
3. | Daniel Antonioli | ITA | 01:26:27 |
4. | Peter Barton | SVK | 01:26:40 |
5. | Sigi Bauer | AUT | 01:27:17 |
6. | Thomas Schrenk | GER | 01:28:58 |
7. | David Roderer | GER | 01:29:01 |
8. | Heinz Planitzer | AUT | 01:29:46 |
9. | Pavel Brydl | CZE | 01:30:11 |
10. | Jiri Zak | CZE | 01:30:55 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sigrid Mutscheller | GER | 01:39:09 |
2. | Carina Wasle | AUT | 01:40:13 |
3. | Camilla Hott Johansen | NOR | 01:44:32 |
4. | Jutta Schubert | GER | 01:46:18 |
5. | Gabi Pauli | GER | 01:47:15 |
6. | Marlies Penker | AUT | 01:47:34 |
7. | Brita Cecilie Mustad | NOR | 01:48:58 |
8. | Giuliana Lamastra | ITA | 01:52:15 |
9. | Inmaculada Pereiro Gonzalez | ESP | 01:53:54 |
10. | Michela Benzoni | ITA | 01:57:24 |
Results: U23 Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tomas Jurkovic | SVK | 01:36:02 |
2. | Martin Jandl | AUT | 01:40:47 |
3. | Luis Lobo Escolar | ESP | 01:42:03 |
4. | Peter Viana | ITA | 01:43:44 |
5. | Pavel Holec | CZE | 01:45:28 |
6. | Alberto Casadei | ITA | 01:47:48 |
7. | Michael Benda | CZE | 01:51:42 |
Results: U23 Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
3. | Emilie Darras | FRA | 02:34:30 |
1. | Radka Kahlefeldt | CZE | 01:54:54 |
2. | Lydia Weydahl | NOR | 01:51:23 |
Results: Junior Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Robert Gehbauer | AUT | 00:57:48 |
2. | Ola G Bustad | NOR | 00:57:50 |
3. | Simone Di Mattia | ITA | 01:00:51 |
4. | Stanislav Groh | CZE | 01:02:20 |
5. | Milan Jurco | SVK | 01:04:51 |
6. | Stephen Moret | ITA | 01:06:32 |
7. | Peter Mosny | SVK | 01:09:04 |
8. | Mattia Therisod | ITA | 01:16:38 |
Results: Junior Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Verona Sovcikova | SVK | 01:11:12 |
2. | Johana Sovcikova | SVK | 01:12:06 |
3. | Nina Morgenstern | GER | 01:14:52 |
4. | Chiara Guichardaz | ITA | 01:31:45 |